0191 375 9697

Privacy Policy

1.3.1  We will treat all your Personal Information obtained by us as confidential (although We may disclose this information in the circumstances set out below). We will keep it on a secure server and We will comply with current applicable GPDR, Data protection and consumer legislation.

1.3.2  When you shop with us we may ask you to provide personal information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, credit/debit card or other payment information.

1.3.3  We may also collect location information (eg your URL, IP address, domain types such as .co.uk and .com, and telephone area code. Any advertisements you accessed, and any searches that you performed on Our Website (“user Information”).

1.3.4  We confirm that any Personal Information that you provide to us (or that is available on public registers) and any user Information from which We can identify you, is held in accordance with the notification We have provided to the Information Commissioner pursuant to the Data Protection Act 1998. We may process your Personal Information and user Information only for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders
  • Performing the contract
  • Statistical purposes to improve the Website and services.
  • To administer the Website.
  • Where required by law or where processing is permitted by the Data Protection Act 1998.

1.3.5  You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and  that you will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Telecommunications (Data Protection and Privacy) Regulations 1999.

1.3.6  On placing an order you accept that you consent to receive information from us by post, e-mail or telephone.

1.3.7  Your Personal Information may be disclosed to third parties who may process, deliver or provide items as part of your purchase. We will not release your Personal Information to any outside company for mailing or marketing purposes.

1.3.8 When you place an order on the site you are taken to the 128 bit encrypted secure payment servers of UTP to complete your transaction. Once your payment has been processed you will be returned to this website.  None of your payment details are ever recorded on this website

1.3.9  We will take all reasonable care, as required by applicable data protection law, to keep the details of your order and payment secure, but in the absence of negligence or breach of any applicable law on Our part we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party procures unauthorised access to any data you provide when accessing or ordering from the Website.