Privacy Policy

1.3.1 We will treat all your Personal Information obtained by us as confidential (although We may disclose this information in the circumstances set out below). We will keep it on a secure server and We will comply with current applicable English data protection and consumer legislation.

1.3.2 When you shop with us we may ask you to provide personal information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, credit/debit card or other payment information.

1.3.3 We may also collect information about where you are on the internet (eg your URL, IP address, domain types such as (.co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer, is located, via the pages of Our Website that were viewed during your visit, any advertisements you clicked on, and any searches that you performed on Our Website (“user Information”).

1.3.4 We confirm that any Personal Information that you provide to us (or that is available on public registers) and any user Information from which We can identify you, is held in accordance with the notification We have provided to the Information Commissioner pursuant to the Data Protection Act 1998. We may process your Personal Information and user Information only for the following purposes:

1.3.4.1 Processing your orders, performing the contract, for statistical purposes to improve the Website and it’s services to you. To administer the Website. To notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you. Where required by law or where processing without consent is permitted by the Data Protection Act 1998.

1.3.5 You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Telecommunications (Data Protection and Privacy) Regulations 1999.

1.3.6 When you order you accept that you consent to receive information from us by post, e-mail or telephone, about products, promotions or special offers that We feel may be of interest to you. In the event that you do not wish to be contacted for such purposes, you may unsubscribe from Our mailing list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link, replying to a promotional e-mail with the word “unsubscribe” in the subject line, by e-mailing us at info@instockbathrooms.com, by telephoning us on 0191 2709894 or by writing to us at Our address: In stock bathrooms, Unit 5D Humshaugh Close, North Tyne Industrial Estate, Newcastle upon Tyne NE12 9SZ

1.3.6.1 When you place an order on the site you are taken to the 128 bit encrypted secure payment servers of Sagepay to complete your transaction. Once your payment has been succesful you will be returned to this website.

None of your payment details are ever recorded on this website

1.3.7 Your Personal Information will be disclosed to third parties who will help process your order and payment. We will not release your Personal Information to any outside company for mailing or marketing purposes not connected to Our products and services.